Aziels Technologies

Motivating you for your Motives

Image

AZIELS TECHNOLOGIES PVT.LTD, in the normal course of business collects information which is protected under the Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act. Aziels Technologies. has a strict policy for handling all client and candidate information.

All information provided to Aziels Technologies. is confidential and protected to the fullest extent possible. Aziels Technologies. will not disclose or distribute any information to third parties without prior consent.

For all candidates, we will only disclose personal information to our clients with the candidate’s approval and only for a specific search assignment for which that candidate is both interested and qualified. We only provide our clients with information they require to make an informed decision regarding the candidacy of an individual. Personal information provided to our recruitment firm is only collected, used and disclosed by Aziels Technologies. in accordance with this Privacy Policy. Personal information is never traded, sold, or leased by Aziels Technologies. to any external companies. This information is only disclosed for legitimate business purposes or as required to meet legal and regulatory requirements, for example, to comply with a court order.

Having read this policy, by using our services and providing us with your personal information, we imply your consent to the collection, use and disclosure of your personal information as specified herein. Wherever practical and when necessary, we also obtain your express consent for particular uses and disclosures. For example, we obtain your express consent before releasing your information to a third party who provides background checks on potential employees.

We imply your consent if we feel we are using your personal information for purposes that are obvious to you. For example, if you list the names and phone numbers of your previous employers on your resume for reference checking purposes, we will not seek your express consent before checking these references. Where this information is not provided in advance, we will request contact information of relevant individuals for the purposes of conducting thorough reference checks. In this regard, we will imply your consent to contact these individuals for the purpose of the specific executive search assignment for which you are a finalist candidate.

We retain your information for as long as you are using our placement services, or longer if required by law. If we are unable to assist a candidate in their search for employment, all personal information is deleted immediately.

Navigation

Social Media